Andhra University Visakhapatnam Contact Information

Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com) at Andhra University, Visakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam

Andhra University, Visakhapatnam

Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com)

Commerce (B.Com)

Shortlisted by 21+ Students

Location: Visakhapatnam

Duration: 3 YEAR

Regular / Offline

Average Fees: ₹ 64500

Highlights The Program Objectives of B.Com (General) are:  To develop a strong foundation for the students in the different areas of commerce.  To develop the skills required for applying the concepts and techniques in the field of Commerce  To build a strong attitude in the minds of students to work efficiently and effectively  Have exposure of complex commerce problems and find their solution  To make the students of B.Com to develop entrepreneurship skills  To make the students of B.Com to take the business decisions in an apt manner  To develop the students to work efficiently in different business environment.

Similar Commerce Colleges Across India

B.Com with Specialization in SAP & Tally (with GST) at IZee Business School, Bengaluru/Bangalore

IZee Business School

Commerce (B.Com)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
B.Com with Specialization in SAP & Tally (with GST)
Total Average Fees 2.95 L
Course Duration 3 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com) at IZee Business School, Bengaluru/Bangalore

IZee Business School

Commerce (B.Com)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com)
Total Average Fees 2.45 L
Course Duration 3 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, B.Com (Professional Integrated with CA Coaching) at REVA University, Bengaluru/Bangalore

REVA University

Commerce (B.Com)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
B.Com (Professional Integrated with CA Coaching)
Total Average Fees 7.50 L
Course Duration 3 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, B.Com in International Accounting & Finance (Integrated with ACCA) at REVA University, Bengaluru/Bangalore

REVA University

Commerce (B.Com)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
B.Com in International Accounting & Finance (Integrated with ACCA)
Total Average Fees 7.50 L
Course Duration 3 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, B.Com With US-CMA at REVA University, Bengaluru/Bangalore

REVA University

Commerce (B.Com)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
B.Com With US-CMA
Total Average Fees 7.50 L
Course Duration 3 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, B.Com. in Strategic Finance (CMA Integrated) at Kristu Jayanti (Deemed to be University), Bengaluru/Bangalore

Kristu Jayanti (Deemed to be University)

Commerce (B.Com)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
B.Com. in Strategic Finance (CMA Integrated)
Total Average Fees 4.50 L
Course Duration 3 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, B.Com in International Finance and Accounting (ACCA Integrated) at Kristu Jayanti (Deemed to be University), Bengaluru/Bangalore

Kristu Jayanti (Deemed to be University)

Commerce (B.Com)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
B.Com in International Finance and Accounting (ACCA Integrated)
Total Average Fees 5.70 L
Course Duration 3 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, B.Com E-Commerce at PSGR Krishnammal College for Women, Coimbatore

PSGR Krishnammal College for Women

Commerce (B.Com)
Coimbatore
B.Com E-Commerce
Total Average Fees 3.64 L
Course Duration 3 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, B.Com. Financial Services at PSGR Krishnammal College for Women, Coimbatore

PSGR Krishnammal College for Women

Commerce (B.Com)
Coimbatore
B.Com. Financial Services
Total Average Fees 3.63 L
Course Duration 3 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, B.Com Actuarial Management at PSGR Krishnammal College for Women, Coimbatore

PSGR Krishnammal College for Women

Commerce (B.Com)
Coimbatore
B.Com Actuarial Management
Total Average Fees 3.35 L
Course Duration 3 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students

Additional Courses offered by Andhra University, Visakhapatnam

Master of Fine Arts [MFA]  at Andhra University, Visakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam

Andhra University, Visakhapatnam

Arts ()
Visakhapatnam
Master of Fine Arts [MFA]
Total Average Fees 1.36 L
Course Duration 2 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, Certification  (music) at Andhra University, Visakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam

Andhra University, Visakhapatnam

Vocational Courses ()
Visakhapatnam
Certification (music)
Total Average Fees 4250
Course Duration 3 MONTH
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, Master of Library and Information Science [M.Lib.I.Sc]  at Andhra University, Visakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam

Andhra University, Visakhapatnam

Science ()
Visakhapatnam
Master of Library and Information Science [M.Lib.I.Sc]
Total Average Fees 29000
Course Duration 1 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students

Similar Commerce Courses in Visakhapatnam

Frequently Asked Questions

Address

Andhra University, Waltair Junction, 

Visakhapatnam-530003, 

Andhra Pradesh, INDIA. 

How Promilo Works for Students

College Search Made Easy, Find the Right College for You in Minutes, Not Months!

Search your Career Goal

Discover courses, internships, and jobs that sync with your goals.

Register for Free

Get access to premium features and connect directly with experts. You're all set!

Book a Free Meeting

Schedule a free online meeting or talk to experts Jump into a meeting with pro-experts. We got you!

Stack Up Rewards

Your time is valuable, and we appreciate every moment you spend with us. That's why we continue to reward you for your engagement.

Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Instagram Youtube