B.Tech in CSE – Software Product Engineering at Alliance University Course & fees Details 2026

B.Tech in CSE – Software Product Engineering at Alliance University, Bengaluru/Bangalore

Alliance University

B.Tech in CSE – Software Product Engineering

Engineering (B.E. / B.Tech)

Shortlisted by 1+ Students

Location: Bengaluru/Bangalore

Duration: 4 YEAR

Regular / Offline

Average Fees: ₹ 20 Lakhs

Highlights Alliance University’s B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (SPE), powered by Kalvium, offers a unique blend of academic learning and real-world industry exposure. This program stands out by integrating paid internships from the second year, allowing students to earn up to ₹8 lakh in stipends while gaining up to three years of professional experience. By the time they graduate, students are already job-ready, equipped with practical skills and industry insights that give them a competitive edge in the tech field.

Similar Engineering Colleges Across India

B.E. in Electrical & Electronics Engineering at IZee College of Engineering, Bengaluru/Bangalore

IZee College of Engineering

Engineering (B.E. / B.Tech)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
B.E. in Electrical & Electronics Engineering
Total Average Fees 6.50 L
Course Duration 4 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, B.E. in Electronics & Communication Engineering at IZee College of Engineering, Bengaluru/Bangalore

IZee College of Engineering

Engineering (B.E. / B.Tech)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
B.E. in Electronics & Communication Engineering
Total Average Fees 6.50 L
Course Duration 4 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, B.E in Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) at IZee College of Engineering, Bengaluru/Bangalore

IZee College of Engineering

Engineering (B.E. / B.Tech)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
B.E in Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning)
Total Average Fees 8.97 L
Course Duration 4 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, B.E in Computer Science & Engineering at IZee College of Engineering, Bengaluru/Bangalore

IZee College of Engineering

Engineering (B.E. / B.Tech)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
B.E in Computer Science & Engineering
Total Average Fees 8.97 L
Course Duration 4 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, B.E in CSE (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) at upGrad School of Technology, Bengaluru/Bangalore

upGrad School of Technology

Engineering (B.E. / B.Tech)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
B.E in CSE (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning)
Total Average Fees 20.50 L
Course Duration 4 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, B.Tech in Computer Science & Engineering (AI) at upGrad School of Technology, Pune

upGrad School of Technology

Engineering (B.E. / B.Tech)
Pune
B.Tech in Computer Science & Engineering (AI)
Total Average Fees 20.50 L
Course Duration 4 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, B.E in Computer Science (Cyber Security) at M. S. Engineering College, Bengaluru/Bangalore

M. S. Engineering College

Engineering (B.E. / B.Tech)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
B.E in Computer Science (Cyber Security)
Total Average Fees 7.75 L
Course Duration 4 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, B.E in Computer Science (Data Science) at M. S. Engineering College, Bengaluru/Bangalore

M. S. Engineering College

Engineering (B.E. / B.Tech)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
B.E in Computer Science (Data Science)
Total Average Fees 7.75 L
Course Duration 4 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, B.E in Artificial Intelligence & Data Science at M. S. Engineering College, Bengaluru/Bangalore

M. S. Engineering College

Engineering (B.E. / B.Tech)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
B.E in Artificial Intelligence & Data Science
Total Average Fees 7.75 L
Course Duration 4 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, B.Tech in Computer Science & Engineering (SAP Cloud ERP) at Sreenidhi University, Hyderabad

Sreenidhi University

Engineering (B.E. / B.Tech)
Hyderabad
B.Tech in Computer Science & Engineering (SAP Cloud ERP)
Total Average Fees 18 L
Course Duration 4 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students

Additional Courses offered by Alliance University

B.A. LL.B. (Hons.) at Alliance University, Bengaluru/Bangalore

Alliance University

Law (BA/BBA LLB)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
B.A. LL.B. (Hons.)
Total Average Fees 17.50 L
Course Duration 5 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, B.Com (Online) at Alliance University, Bengaluru/Bangalore

Alliance University

Commerce (B.Com)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
B.Com (Online)
Total Average Fees 76000
Course Duration 3 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, MBA (Online) at Alliance University, Bengaluru/Bangalore

Alliance University

Management (MBA/PGDM)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
MBA (Online)
Total Average Fees 1.60 L
Course Duration 2 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, BBA (Online) at Alliance University, Bengaluru/Bangalore

Alliance University

Management (BBM/BMS/BBA)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
BBA (Online)
Total Average Fees 1.26 L
Course Duration 3 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, BBA (Hons.) at Alliance University, Bengaluru/Bangalore

Alliance University

Management (BBM/BMS/BBA)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
BBA (Hons.)
Total Average Fees 7 L
Course Duration 4 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, LL.B at Alliance University, Bengaluru/Bangalore

Alliance University

Law (LLB)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
LL.B
Total Average Fees 9 L
Course Duration 3 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, B.B.A. LL.B. (Hons.) at Alliance University, Bengaluru/Bangalore

Alliance University

Law (BA/BBA LLB)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
B.B.A. LL.B. (Hons.)
Total Average Fees 17.50 L
Course Duration 5 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students

Similar Engineering Courses in Bengaluru/Bangalore

B.E. in Electrical & Electronics Engineering at IZee College of Engineering, Bengaluru/Bangalore

IZee College of Engineering

Engineering (B.E. / B.Tech)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
B.E. in Electrical & Electronics Engineering
Total Average Fees 6.50 L
Course Duration 4 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, B.E. in Electronics & Communication Engineering at IZee College of Engineering, Bengaluru/Bangalore

IZee College of Engineering

Engineering (B.E. / B.Tech)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
B.E. in Electronics & Communication Engineering
Total Average Fees 6.50 L
Course Duration 4 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, B.E in Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) at IZee College of Engineering, Bengaluru/Bangalore

IZee College of Engineering

Engineering (B.E. / B.Tech)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
B.E in Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning)
Total Average Fees 8.97 L
Course Duration 4 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, B.E in Computer Science & Engineering at IZee College of Engineering, Bengaluru/Bangalore

IZee College of Engineering

Engineering (B.E. / B.Tech)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
B.E in Computer Science & Engineering
Total Average Fees 8.97 L
Course Duration 4 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, B.E in CSE (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) at upGrad School of Technology, Bengaluru/Bangalore

upGrad School of Technology

Engineering (B.E. / B.Tech)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
B.E in CSE (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning)
Total Average Fees 20.50 L
Course Duration 4 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, B.E in Computer Science (Cyber Security) at M. S. Engineering College, Bengaluru/Bangalore

M. S. Engineering College

Engineering (B.E. / B.Tech)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
B.E in Computer Science (Cyber Security)
Total Average Fees 7.75 L
Course Duration 4 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, B.E in Computer Science (Data Science) at M. S. Engineering College, Bengaluru/Bangalore

M. S. Engineering College

Engineering (B.E. / B.Tech)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
B.E in Computer Science (Data Science)
Total Average Fees 7.75 L
Course Duration 4 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, B.E in Artificial Intelligence & Data Science at M. S. Engineering College, Bengaluru/Bangalore

M. S. Engineering College

Engineering (B.E. / B.Tech)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
B.E in Artificial Intelligence & Data Science
Total Average Fees 7.75 L
Course Duration 4 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, M.Tech. in Computer Science & Engineering (Part Time) at REVA University, Bengaluru/Bangalore

REVA University

Engineering (M.E./M.Tech)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
M.Tech. in Computer Science & Engineering (Part Time)
Total Average Fees 4.50 L
Course Duration 3 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, M.Tech. in Computer Science & Engineering (Full Time) at REVA University, Bengaluru/Bangalore

REVA University

Engineering (M.E./M.Tech)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
M.Tech. in Computer Science & Engineering (Full Time)
Total Average Fees 4.20 L
Course Duration 2 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students

Frequently Asked Questions

B.Tech. in Computer Science & Engineering – Software Product Engineering (Kalvium)

Alliance University’s B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (SPE), powered by Kalvium, offers a dynamic learning experience that seamlessly integrates academics with industry exposure. Starting from the second year, students engage in paid internships, earning up to ₹8 lakh in stipends while gaining up to three years of hands-on professional experience, ensuring they are job-ready before graduation.

With 1:1 mentorship from industry-trained experts, students receive personalized guidance to develop both technical and professional skills. Through real-world projects, including contributions to Free and Open Source Software (FOSS), they bridge the gap between theoretical knowledge and industry applications.

The future-focused curriculum emphasizes full-stack development, equipping students with in-demand skills for high-impact careers such as DevOps Engineer and MERN Stack Developer. This program redefines computer science education, ensuring graduates emerge as industry-ready professionals prepared to lead in the ever-evolving tech landscape.

COURSE FEE: INR 2000000

DURATION: 4 years

 

 

How Promilo Works for Students

College Search Made Easy, Find the Right College for You in Minutes, Not Months!

Search your Career Goal

Discover courses, internships, and jobs that sync with your goals.

Register for Free

Get access to premium features and connect directly with experts. You're all set!

Book a Free Meeting

Schedule a free online meeting or talk to experts Jump into a meeting with pro-experts. We got you!

Stack Up Rewards

Your time is valuable, and we appreciate every moment you spend with us. That's why we continue to reward you for your engagement.

Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Instagram Youtube