BCA Eligibility at Meerut institute of Technology

BACHELOR OF COMPUTER APPLICATIONS [BCA] at Meerut Institute of Technology, Meerut

Meerut Institute of Technology

BACHELOR OF COMPUTER APPLICATIONS [BCA]

IT & Software (null)

Shortlisted by 5+ Students

Location: Meerut

Duration: 3 YEAR

Regular / Offline

Average Fees: ₹ 1.23 Lakhs

Highlights To prepare the students for roles pertaining to Computer Applications and IT industry and help them develop programming skills, networking skills and learn application packages, programming languages and modern techniques of Information Technology, the department of Bachelor of Computer Application was established at Meerut Institute of Technology in the year 2018. Students get to participate in friendly group activities. Clubs and other forms of group exercises help keep students engaged in co-curricular activities.

Similar IT & Software Colleges Across India

MCA (Visvesvaraya Technological University) at RNS Institute of Technology, Bengaluru/Bangalore

RNS Institute of Technology

IT & Software (MCA)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
MCA (Visvesvaraya Technological University)
Total Average Fees 6 L
Course Duration 2 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, MCA for Working Professional (Hybrid) at United International Business School, Bengaluru/Bangalore

United International Business School

IT & Software (MCA)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
MCA for Working Professional (Hybrid)
Total Average Fees 3.25 L
Course Duration 2 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, BCA with Specialization in Cloud Computing, Cyber Security & Ethical Hacking at IZee Business School, Bengaluru/Bangalore

IZee Business School

IT & Software (BCA)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
BCA with Specialization in Cloud Computing, Cyber Security & Ethical Hacking
Total Average Fees 3.90 L
Course Duration 3 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, BCA with IBM Certification (AI & ML) at IZee Business School, Bengaluru/Bangalore

IZee Business School

IT & Software (BCA)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
BCA with IBM Certification (AI & ML)
Total Average Fees 4.85 L
Course Duration 3 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, Bachelor of Computer Applications (BCA) at IZee Business School, Bengaluru/Bangalore

IZee Business School

IT & Software (BCA)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
Bachelor of Computer Applications (BCA)
Total Average Fees 2.90 L
Course Duration 3 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, BCA with Specialization in AI & ML at IZee Business School, Bengaluru/Bangalore

IZee Business School

IT & Software (BCA)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
BCA with Specialization in AI & ML
Total Average Fees 3.90 L
Course Duration 3 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, BCA in Data Analytics at Prestige School of Management and Innovation, Mangalore

Prestige School of Management and Innovation

IT & Software (BCA)
Mangalore
BCA in Data Analytics
Total Average Fees 3.80 L
Course Duration 3 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, BCA in AI & ML (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) at Prestige School of Management and Innovation, Mangalore

Prestige School of Management and Innovation

IT & Software (BCA)
Mangalore
BCA in AI & ML (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning)
Total Average Fees 3.80 L
Course Duration 3 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, Bachelor of Computer Applications (BCA) at Prestige School of Management and Innovation, Mangalore

Prestige School of Management and Innovation

IT & Software (BCA)
Mangalore
Bachelor of Computer Applications (BCA)
Total Average Fees 1.90 L
Course Duration 3 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, Masters of Computer Applications (MCA) at Koshys Institute of Management Studies (Autonomous), Bengaluru/Bangalore

Koshys Institute of Management Studies (Autonomous)

IT & Software (MCA)
Bengaluru/Bangalore
Masters of Computer Applications (MCA)
Total Average Fees 3.75 L
Course Duration 2 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students

Additional Courses offered by Meerut Institute of Technology

Bachelor of Business Administration [BBA] at Meerut Institute of Technology, Meerut

Meerut Institute of Technology

Management ()
Meerut
Bachelor of Business Administration [BBA]
Total Average Fees 1.23 L
Course Duration 3 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, Bachelor of Vocational Studies [B.Voc] (Software) at Meerut Institute of Technology, Meerut

Meerut Institute of Technology

Vocational Courses ()
Meerut
Bachelor of Vocational Studies [B.Voc] (Software)
Total Average Fees 1.06 L
Course Duration 3 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] at Meerut Institute of Technology, Meerut

Meerut Institute of Technology

Engineering (B.E. / B.Tech)
Meerut
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]
Total Average Fees 3.41 L
Course Duration 4 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students

Similar IT & Software Courses in Meerut

MCA at Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel University of Agriculture and Technology, Meerut

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel University of Agriculture and Technology

IT & Software (MCA)
Meerut
MCA
Total Average Fees 80000
Course Duration 2 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students
, Master of Computer Applications (MCA) at Bharat Institute of Technology, Meerut

Bharat Institute of Technology

IT & Software (MCA)
Meerut
Master of Computer Applications (MCA)
Total Average Fees 99000
Course Duration 2 YEAR
Free Expert Guidance Shortlisted by 0+ Students

Frequently Asked Questions

Eligibility 

Candidates should have completed their Higher Secondary Examination (XII) from a recognized educational board with minimum score of 50%.

How Promilo Works for Students

College Search Made Easy, Find the Right College for You in Minutes, Not Months!

Search your Career Goal

Discover courses, internships, and jobs that sync with your goals.

Register for Free

Get access to premium features and connect directly with experts. You're all set!

Book a Free Meeting

Schedule a free online meeting or talk to experts Jump into a meeting with pro-experts. We got you!

Stack Up Rewards

Your time is valuable, and we appreciate every moment you spend with us. That's why we continue to reward you for your engagement.

Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Instagram Youtube